Organizing Committee

BION 2018 Committees

General Coordination

Mércia Maranhão Fagundes

Paulo de Moraes Mendonça Ribeiro

 

Scientific Committee

Coordinators:

Mário Luiz Prudente Corrêa

Thaís Helena Thomé Marques

Members:

Ana Cláudia G. Ribeiro de Almeida

Ana Lúcia dos Santos

Luciano Bonfante

Luíz Celso Castro de Toledo

Maira Cecília Avi

Maria Letícia Wierman

Suely de Fátima Severino Delboni

 

International Scientific Committee

Argentina

Jaime Lutemberg
Leandro Stitzman
Lia Pistiner de Cortinas
Naly Durand
 
Australia
 
Neville Symington
 
Canada
 
Rafael Lopes Corvo
 
Colombia
 
Hilda Botero
 
England
 
Naomi Wynter
 
France

Mônica Horovitz
 
Iran
 
Esahe Sagart
 
Italy

Antonino Ferro
Elena Molinari
Fulvio Mazzacane
Giorgio Correnti
 
Spain
 
José Antonio Loren Camarero 
 
USA

Afsaneh Alisobhani
Avedis Panajian
Howard Levine
Joseph Aguayo
Katina Kay Kostoulas
Lowrence J. Brown
Michael Eigen
 
Uruguay
 
Evelyn Telleria de Seigal
 
Mexico
 
Jani Santamaria
 

Brasil

Aldo Luiz Coelho Borges Duarte

Alicia Beatriz Dorado de Lisondo

Antônio Carlos Eva

Antonio Sapienza

Arnaldo Chuster

Cláudio Laks Eizirik

Cecil José Rezze

Celia Fix Korbivcher

Celso Antônio Vieira de Camargo

Darcy Antônio Portolese

Ester Hadassa Sandler

Evelise de Souza Marra

Gisèle de Mattos Brito

Gleda Brandão Coelho Martins Araújo

Gustavo Antonio de Paiva Soares

João Carlos Braga

Júlio César Conte

Julio Frochtengarten

Luiz Carlos Uchôa Junqueira Filho

Luiz Tenório Oliveira Lima

Maria Cecilia Andreucci Pereira Gomes

Maria Olympia França

Miriam Moreira Brambilla Altimari

Paulo Cesar Sandler

Raul Hartke

Renato Trachtenberg

Roosevelt Moisés Smeke Cassorla

Sérgio Lewkowicz

 

Cultural Committee

Coordinators:

Júlio César Labate

Maria Lucimar Fortes Paiva

Members:

Alessandra Paula Teobaldo Stocche

Ana Carolina Fortes Paiva de Pina

Cybelli Morello Labate

Luciano Bonfante

Luiz Celso Castro de Toledo

Maria Aparecida Sidericoudes Polachini

Patrícia Rodella de Andrade Tittoto

 

Plenaries Presentation Committee

Coordinator:

Cláudia Fernanda Bianchi

 

Parallel Events Committee

Coordinators:

Denise Zanin

Lícia Barcelos de Souza

Members:

Daniela Ferreira de Barros

Érika Araújo Silva

Fernando de Camargo Aranha

Lorena Barbosa Fraga Freiria

Maira Cecília Avi

Simone Hurtado Bianchi Sanches

 

Organization of Pre-Conferences Committee

Coordinators:

José Cesário Francisco Junior

Pedro Paulo de Azevedo Ortolan

Members:

Denise Lopes Rosado Antônio

Sandra Luiza Nunes Caseiro

 

Social and Substructure Committee

Coordinators:

Beatriz Busatto

Rosângela de Oliveira Faria

Members:

Maria Bernadete Figueiró de Oliveira

Marta Dominguez Sotelino

 

Secretariat Committee

Coordinators:

Regina Cláudia Mingorance de Lima

Tânia Pastori Razook

Members:

Cristiana Del Guerra Prota Crippa

Fabiana Elias Goulart de Andrade Moura

Helena Lúcia Alves de Lima Furtado

Lídia Neves Campanelli

Luciano Bonfante

Luiz Celso Castro de Toledo

Maria Luiza Crisóstomo Piantino

Marta Maria Daud

Raquel Siminati

Rosangela Alves da Silva Guerrera

 

Logistics Committee

Coordinators:

Denise Lopes Rosado Antônio

Sandra Luiza Nunes Caseiro

 

Sound and Image Committee

Coordinators:

Andrea Ciciarelli Pereira Lima

Josimara Magro Fernandez de Souza

Members:

Carla Cristina Pierre Bellodi

Denise Zanin

Gislene Andrade Santos

Lídia Neves Campanelli

Maria Bernadete Figueiró de Oliveira

 

Art and Graphic Material Committee

Coordinators:

Ana Regina Morandini Caldeira

Sônia Maria de Godoy

Members:

Débora Mellem

Fátima M. Cassis R. Santos

Gislene Andrade Santos

Josiane B. Oliveira

Maria Luiza Crisóstomo Piantino

Maruzza Cerchi

 

Internal Communication and Translation Committee

Coordinators:

Alexandre Martins de Mello

Mércia Maranhão Fagundes

Members:

Marcelo L. Salles Bueno

Helena Lúcia A. de Lima Furtado

Ana Valéria Guelli Ribeiro

Translation Advisor:

João Paulo Machado de Souza

 

National and International Disclosure Committe

Coordinators:

Cristina Mendonça

Gustavo Machado

Members:

Alessandra Paula Teobaldo Stocche

Carla Cristina Pierre Bellodi

Daniel Rodrigues de Freitas

Denise Léa Moratelli

Denise Zanin

Luciana Gil da Cunha

Luzdalma de Maio Barbosa Vieira

Patrícia Viviani da Silva

Raquel Siminati

Disclosure Advisor:

Carolina Rodrigues

 

Computer Matters and Digital Media Committee

Coordinators:

Adriana Vilela Jacob

Marystella Carvalho Esbrogeo

Members:

Carolina Rodrigues

Vanessa Alves Zagatto

 

Financial Committee

Coordinators:

Mauro Campos Balieiro

Mônica Bitar Santamarina Araújo

 

Funds Collection and Sponsorship Committee

Coordinators:

Luciana Marchetti Torrano

Silvana Mara Lopes Andrade

 

Organization:
VS Futura Eventos
Street Couto Magalhães, 210 – Cj. 7
14025-690 – Ribeirão Preto/SP
16 3623-9399
bion2018@vsfutura.com.br
www.vsfutura.com.br

 

 

Sponsors